Privacy Policy at MyBingoBonus.com

The Privacy policy at MyBingoBonus.com (references to “we”, “us” or “MyBB” shall refer to MyBingoBonus.com). We respect your rights to privacy, as such our commitment to your privacy is paramount.

We reserve the right to update our Privacy Policy and or modify our Terms and Conditions of use at any time.

Your Rights

  • Access a copy of the personal data held at MyBB
  • Correct or update your personal data
  • Delete your personal data

Information Collected

When using MyBB we will ask you to provide certain information for the purpose of identification and registration. Information used to identify an individual may include, but not limited to, first and last name, date of birth (underage legal reasons) and email address. This information is used to create a user account and to verify your identity. We may under certain circumstances require other information.

All information provided is used in accordance with the terms and conditions of this website, and in accordance with the changes to the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR)as of the 25th May 2018.

We do not pass on or sell personal information held by MyBB to third parties. Personal information is never displayed unless discussed and agreed to by the user. We reserve the right to retain any and all information provided for the purposes of internal record keeping, improvements to our services or market research.

We will ONLY send promotional emails regarding change, new products, special offers or other site related information to users that have subscribed to our service.

You can unsubscribe at anytime by clicking on the “Unsubscribe link” provided at the bottom of every email.

Cookies and Pixel Tracking

Our site uses “cookies” and other tracking technologies. Cookies enable us to serve pages to you without asking you to sign in repeatedly. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them. If your system is idle for a defined time, the cookie will expire, forcing you to sign in again to continue you session.

You may set your browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie. You can also choose to block cookies with your browser. However, please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and password to gain access to certain parts of this Site.

 

Third Party Tracking.

Web pages contain electronic images known as “pixel trackers” or “single-pixel gifs”. Cookies are used to compile aggregated statistics to analyse how our site is used. They may be used in some of our emails to let us know which emails and links have been opened. We also use trackers and cookies to enable our partners to analyse our aggregated statistics.

Protection of Minors

The legal gambling age in the UK is 18+. As such, MyBB will not accept any users below that age. We may in certain circumstances request proof of personal identification. We will always support and uphold the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act.

Third-Party Practices

We cannot ensure the protection of any information that you provide to a third-party online site that links to us. We assume no responsibility or liability for the practices actions or policies of such third parties. Responsible for the content or privacy practices of such online sites lies directly with them.

Advertising compliance

MyBB is compliant with all Advertising Standards for the UK market. All posts and promotions are ASA (advertising Standards Agency) aliened and checked and regulated by our gambling partners. Promotions on MyBB are subject to change and do not differ (unless specified), from those promotions available on the gambling websites represented within MyBB.

Privacy Policy Legal Disclaimer

MyBB operates without liability and is not responsible for events beyond our direct control. MyBB has built the content of our website responsibly and carefully. We disclaim all warranties, express or implied, as to the accuracy of the information contained in any of the posts, blogs or advertising information on this website. Including, but not limited to, any errors, omissions, or inaccuracies in the information provided.

Questions about our Privacy Policy

If you have any questions about our privacy policy, or the personal information held at MyBB, please contact our admin team by email at: marketing@mybingobonus.com

*Deposit Bonuses refer to New players only. All free games and promotions are for funded players only. Withdrawing funds requires proof of an ID.

18+ players only. Wagering requirements apply.
Bonuses, Games and Wagering requirements may change. Please read full T&C’s before playing.

Stop unfair PromotionsGamble responsibly.